>  >  > Microtiter Plates Technics

Nunc
MicroWell 96 Well Microtitration Plates

Flat Bottom 96 well PS plates are optimised for robotics, automated readers and liquid handling systems. They are used for antibiotic screens, cell-based assays and screening compounds. The flat bottom shape is ideal for microscopic and optical measurements. The plates are high quality for consistent and reliable results.
  • Clear PS for excellent optical properties.
  • Untreated PS: hydrophobic, suited for growth of suspension cultures that can proliferate and grow without attachment.
  • Untreated surfaces are ideal for adding coatings in the lab.
  • All microplates meet the recommendation of American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
Technical Data:
Working volume:50 to 250 µl / well
Total volume:400 µl
Total height of plate:14.4 ± 0.2 mm
Vertical distance from inside / external well bottom to resting plane:3.0 / 1.9 mm
Inside depth of well:11.4 mm
Height of flange on the short / long side:2.4 / 7.4 mm
Well Ø top / bottom:7.0 / 6.2 mm
Depth of flange:1.7 mm
Well design:96 F
Colour:clear
 Surface
treatment
SterileLidQty. /
pack
PUOrder No.Manuf. Prod. No.
 Collagen Inon-sterile*yes515434176152038
 Poly-D-Lysinenon-sterile*yes515434177152039
 Cell culturesterileno1015434178156545
 Cell culturesterileyes1015434179161093
 Cell culturesterileyes115434180167008
 Cell culturesterileno115434181168055
 UpCellsterileyes115434182174897
 Non-treatedsterileyes615434184243656
 Non-treatedsterileno1015434185256510
 Non-treatednon-sterileno1015434186260836
 Non-treatednon-sterileno1015434187260844
 Non-treatedsterileyes1015434188260860
 Non-treatedsterileyes1015434189260887
 Non-treatednon-sterileyes1015434190260895
 Non-treatedsterileyes2515434191266120
 Non-treatednon-sterileno515434192269620
 Non-treatedsterileno115434193269787
* Produced in a clean environment.
** Certified.
*** Barcoded, 7-digit code, 39 alphanumeric label, short left side.