>  >  > Bottles

Nalgene®
Economy Bottles

Suitable for general purpose laboratory applications, lightweight, leakproof. Alternatively made of PEHD or PPCO, chemically compatible with a wide variety of lab reagents. Shatter-proof.

PEHD:
EPA-specified sample bottle material for a wide variety of inorganic compound and elemental analyses.

PPCO:
Autoclavable.
 TypeVolume
ml
Closure
size
mm
PUOrder No.Manuf. Prod. No.
 Narrow mouth, PPCO30201nicht angelegt2087-0001
 Narrow mouth, PPCO60201nicht angelegt2087-0002
 Narrow mouth, PPCO125241nicht angelegt2087-0004
 Narrow mouth, PPCO250241nicht angelegt2087-0008
 Narrow mouth, PPCO50028191959122087-0016
 Narrow mouth, PPCO100038-430170479682087-0032
 Wide mouth, PPCO3028191032542187-0001
 Wide mouth, PPCO6028191032572187-0002
 Wide mouth, PPCO125381nicht angelegt2187-0004
 Wide mouth, PPCO500531nicht angelegt2187-0016
 Wide mouth, PPCO100063191032552187-0032
 Narrow mouth, PE-HD3020170479622089-0001
 Narrow mouth, PE-HD6020170479632089-0002
 Narrow mouth, PE-HD12524170479642089-0004
 Narrow mouth, PE-HD25024170479652089-0008
 Narrow mouth, PE-HD50028170479662089-0016
 Narrow mouth, PE-HD100038-430170479672089-0032
 Wide mouth, PE-HD3028170480872189-0001
 Wide mouth, PE-HD6028170480882189-0002
 Wide mouth, PE-HD12538170480892189-0004
 Wide mouth, PE-HD25043170480902189-0008
 Wide mouth, PE-HD50053170480912189-0016
 Wide mouth, PE-HD100063170480922189-0032
 Wide mouth, PE-HD602816702802332189-0002
 Wide mouth, PE-HD1253817048509332189-0004
 Wide mouth, PE-HD2504317048510332189-0008
 Wide mouth, PE-HD5005317048511332189-0016
 Wide mouth, PE-HD10006317048512332189-0032
Further bulk packs and amber, light-protected versions are available on request.