>  >  > Sample- & Transport Jars

Nalgene®
Wide Mouth Jars, PP

Store pastes, solids, specimens and lab supplies in these straight-sided jars.
  • Made of PP.
  • With white PP screw cap.
  • Translucent and repeatedly autoclavable.
  • With excellent chemical resistance.
 LidCapacity
ml
Closure
size
mm
PUOrder No.Manuf. Prod. No.
 Natural1538190331502118-9050
 Natural3043190331512118-0001
 Natural6053190331522118-0002
 White12570190331532118-0004
 White25070190331542118-0008
 White500120190331552118-0016
 White1000120190331562118-0032